Vienna Workshop Resources

19 April 2017

08:30

Motel One - Lobby

09:30 to 16:00

Raphaela Blassnig // Freiraum- die Projektwoche
Gym B
Kevin Hawkins and Amy Burke // Mindwell
Studio

18:00

Motel One - Lobby

18:30 to 21:30

20 April 2017

07:15 to 08:00

Jessica Myndio and Jamie Lowe // Zurich International School
Gym C

07:45

Motel One - Lobby

08:30 to 09:30

Margaret Whitehead // President of the IPLA
Theater

09:30 to 10:00

Cafeteria

10:00 to 11:00

Christo Lemmers // International School of Düsseldorf
Gym C
Sam Liebkind and Peter Waston // Hockey coach, ISG Yanbu International School
Gym E
Lieke Burghout // International School of Dusseldorf
Aula

11:00 to 11:30

Cafeteria

11:30 to 12:30

Gesa Beecken and Rachid El Mahi // Düsseldorf International School
Gym B
Raphaela Helena Blassnig // Freiraum
Gym C
Shane Leverenz // Gopher Sport
Gym E
Julia Fabich // Mut Tut Gut E.U.
IT lab

12:30 to 13:30

Cafeteria

13:30 to 14:30

James Lowe and Jay Haken // Zurich International School
Gym E
Margaret Whitehead // Physical education consultant
Aula
Sam Liebkind // Hockey coach
Ice Skating Rink
Lieke Burghout // International School of Dusseldorf
Gym B

14:30 to 15:00

Cafeteria

15:00 to 16:00

Stuart Fern // Avenues: The World School
Gym C
Mike Johnston // Zurich International School
Athletic Field

21 April 2017

07:45

Motel One - Lobby

08:30 to 09:30

Jeremy House // St Gilgen International School
Theater

09:30 to 10:00

Cafeteria

10:00 to 11:00

Jeremy House // St Gilgen International School
Theater
James Dowling // American International School Chennai
Gym E
Hakki Ozkarakas and Selma Kalk // Adapazari Private ENKA School
Gym B
Ariadne Jevnikar // International School of Trieste
Gym C
Sarah Barnes and Julie Puckett // American International School Johannesburg
Aula

11:00 to 11:30

Cafeteria

11:30 to 12:30

Jamie Lowe // Zurich International School
Gym C
Sarah Barnes and Julie Puckett // American International School Johannesburg
Gym B
Rachel Smeding // International School of Düsseldorf
Aula

12:30 to 13:30

13:30 to 14:30

Toni Olivares // European School of Barcelona
Gym B
David Gutierrez Diaz Del Campo // Faculty of Education Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha
Aula
Howard Shore // School in The Netherlands
Gym E

14:30 to 15:00

Cafeteria

15:00 to 16:00

James Dowling // American International School Chennai
Aula
Shane Leverenz // Gopher Sports
Gym C
Rob Downie // Zurich International School
Gym B

18:00 to 19:30

Delia Viljoen // Vienna International School
Motel One - Lobby

18:00 to 20:30

Gareth Briggs // Vienna International School
Motel One - Lobby

19:00 to 23:00

Katja Odehnal and Djordje Nikolic // Vienna International School
Motel One - Lobby

22 April 2017

06:30 to 07:15

Jamie Lowe // Zurich International School
Motel One - Lobby

07:45

Motel One - Lobby

08:30 to 09:30

Kevin Hawkins // MindWell Education
Theater

09:30 to 10:00

Cafeteria

10:00 to 11:00

Berndt von Amelunxen // Medical University of Vienna
Gym B
Rene Van Baren // KNVB, the Netherlands
Gym C
Asli Temel // American Robert College Istanbul
Gym E

11:00 to 11:30

Cafeteria

11:30 to 12:30

Marcus Smallbone // Zurich International School
Swimming Pool
David Gutierrez Diaz Del Campo // Faculty of Education Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha
Aula

12:30 to 13:30

Cafeteria

12:45 to 13:30

Sarah Barnes and Julie Puckett // American International School Johannesburg
Cafeteria

13:30 to 14:30

Scott Hunter // International School Basel
Aula
Jared Maisel // Concordia International School Shanghai
Gym B
Rene Van Baren // KNVB, the Netherlands
Athletic Field

14:30 to 15:00

Cafeteria

15:00 to 16:00

Vienna Locations

18:45 to 23:45